ukr | eng 
   
   
   
   
   
   
     
 
Home
  Concerts
Orchestra
History
  Discography
  Multimedia
  Contact
 
 
 

 

  Musicians

FIRST VIOLINS
Maksym Grinchenko Leader
Markiyan Hudziy Sub-Leader
Olena Pushkarska
Svyatoslava Semchuk
Bogdan Krysa
Gennadiy Pavlov
Roman Poltavets
Oksana Kot
Olena Poltavets
Valery Kuzik
Yevgeniya Sirenko
Olga Mikhaylyuk
Tetyana Pavlova
Viktoriia Trach
Svetlana Markiv
Kateryna Kurysheva
Oleksii Sechen


SECOND VIOLINS
Galyna Gornostai Principal
Valentyna Petrychenko
Oleksandra Vasylieva
Andriy Mazko
Viktoriia Ganapolska
Ganna Fedchenko
Liudmyla Guley
Valentyna Voskresenska
Arsenii Poltavets
Galyna Bilych
Tetyana Nikonenko
Nadiia Novikova
Vasyl Bakalov
Olena Litovchenko
Liudmyla Guliei


VIOLAS
Oleksandr Pohoryelov Principal
Galyna Nemeczek
Viktor Navrodskyi
Oleh Trunov
Orest Krysa
Volodymyr Ponomarov
Dmytro Nosal
Vira Ampilogova
Maksym Bakeyev
Anatilii Gavrylov


CELLOS
Olena Ikaieva Principal
Liliia Demberg
Andrii Aleksandrov
Tetiana Miastkovska
Vira Kornilova
Mykola Dorosh
Ihor Yarmus
Ievgen Skrypka
Tetyana Dondakova
Olena Dvorska
Alina Matoushek

BASSES
Volodymyr Grechukh Principal
Oleksandr Neshchadym
Oleksandra Chaikina
Taras Butko
Volodymyr Kaveshnikov
Dmytro Golovach
Ivan Lykhovyd


HARP
Nataliia Izmailova Principal
Valeriia Tikhonova

FLUTES
Myroslava Sirenko Principal
Mykola Mykytei
Larysa Plotnikova

OBOES
Gennadi Kot Principal
Yurii Litun
Viktor Mishchenko

CLARINETS
Petro Zabolotnyi Principal
Iurii Nabytovych
Viktor Gornostai
Oleksandr Avramenko

BASSOONS
Taras Osadchyi Principal
Oleksiy Yemelyanov
Roman Chornogor
Volodymyr Antoshin

HORNS
Valentyn Marukhno Principal
Andriy Shkil
Kostiantyn Sokol
Evgen Churikov
Boris Rudniev
Iuliia Shevchenko


TRUMPETS
Yuri Kornilov Principal
Viktor Davydenko
Grygorii ozdoba
Dmytro Kovalchuk

TROMBONES AND TUBA
Andriy Golovko Principal
Danylo Sydorov
Mykola Artiushenko
Andrii Zymenko

Oleksiy Li - Tuba

PERCUSSION
Dmytro Ulianov Leader
Danylo Shurygin
Evgen Ulianov
Gennadii Khlopotov
Stanislav Ulianov
Oleh Sokolov